Completed Work Units servers

This is the place for chat on DBB Distributed Computing projects... remember team #39070 for Stanfords Folding @ Home project.
Locked
User avatar
AceCombat
Owned by Timex
Owned by Timex
Posts: 6510
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2003 2:01 am
Location: Conyers, GA, USA

Completed Work Units servers

Post by AceCombat » Mon Jul 30, 2007 4:01 pm

is there a issue with the completed work unit servers? my FAH Console is giving me repeated errors about it cant contact the server, but ive verified my firewall and internet is working correctly.
MD-2389
Defender of the Night
Defender of the Night
Posts: 13452
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 1998 12:01 pm
Location: Olathe, KS

Post by MD-2389 » Tue Jul 31, 2007 9:57 am

Mine's working fine. Data corruption maybe?
User avatar
AceCombat
Owned by Timex
Owned by Timex
Posts: 6510
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2003 2:01 am
Location: Conyers, GA, USA

Post by AceCombat » Tue Jul 31, 2007 1:44 pm

i dunno, ill dump this packet and see what happens. and what are the command switches for advanced controls and CPU Usage?
User avatar
AceCombat
Owned by Timex
Owned by Timex
Posts: 6510
Joined: Sat Apr 12, 2003 2:01 am
Location: Conyers, GA, USA

Post by AceCombat » Wed Aug 01, 2007 5:00 pm

nope, still giving me that error.... got a new WU, but it had a early termination for some reason, it tries to send it back... same thing
Locked